Yvonne Nunez
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1558770412
Yvonne Nunez
Counselor
She is located at 105 East Pinon Street in Mountainair, NM 87036. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Guilt and Shame, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558770412. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 847-2271.
Conditions treated
Yvonne Nunez, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Yvonne Nunez.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Yvonne Nunez is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .
Bills through: Presbyterian Medical Services
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Mental Health Counselor
Looking for more Counselors?
Here are counselors in New Mexico you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1110 East High Street Tucumcari, 88401, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1101 Lopez Road Southwest Albuquerque, 87105, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1047 Lake Drive Santa Rosa, 88435, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 105 Paseo Del Canon West Taos, 87571, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10015 Robert Larson Las Cruces, 88007, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: #63870 1 University of New Mexico Albuquerque, 87131, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1110 East High Street Tucumcari, 88401, NM
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1110 East High Street Tucumcari, 88401, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1006 Paseo DE LA Cuma Santa Fe, 87501, NM
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1101 Lopez Road Southwest Albuquerque, 87105, NM
Questions & Answers
Does Yvonne Nunez accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Yvonne Nunez accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Yvonne Nunez?
Yvonne Nunez's office is located at 105 East Pinon Street in Mountainair, NM 87036.
What conditions does Yvonne Nunez treat?
Yvonne Nunez provides treatment for Career Counseling, Guilt and Shame, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.